Technical Questions
 Crystal Reports Forum : Crystal Reports 9 through 2016 : Technical Questions
Message Icon Topic: Barcodes on output document Post Reply Post New Topic
Author Message
Marcin1989
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 19 Aug 2020
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1
Quote Marcin1989 Replybullet Topic: Barcodes on output document
    Posted: 01 Sep 2020 at 9:39pm
Hello Everyone,

i would like to ask do You have any instruction/movie with way of adding barcodes on output documents?

In my case i have output document of production order. In standard output document (to print) i don't have barcodes.

I can download raport in .rpt format but i don't know how to change it?

Can You help me with that?

Best regards,

Marcin.
Best regards,
Marcin.
IP IP Logged
kevlray
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 29 Oct 2009
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 1545
Quote kevlray Replybullet Posted: 02 Sep 2020 at 3:57am
A barcode is just a font in Crystal Reports.  I have not used them much but there is a lot of documentation on the internet on how do to it.
IP IP Logged
Post Reply Post New Topic
Printable version Printable version

Forum Jump
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot create polls in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum



This page was generated in 0.031 seconds.